Garden of Riches

Play Garden of Riches Demo

Game Information

Max Bet5
Min Bet0.01
PaylinesFixed
Progressivetrue
Rating4.8
Reels5
Release DateJanuary 1, 2022
TypeSlots
ProviderGreentube

Garden of Riches Overview

The game is set against a stunning garden backdrop that feels alive with vivid colors and intricate details. As the reels spin, you’ll encounter symbols that exude luxury—golden roses, elegant jewelry, and wealth personified through beautifully crafted characters. It’s not just about the visuals; the sound effects perfectly complement the experience, creating an irresistible atmosphere.

What makes Garden of Riches especially exciting are its features designed to boost your winnings. You’ll find wilds ready to substitute for almost any symbol, increasing your odds of forming winning combinations. The scatter symbol, meanwhile, can trigger free spins when three or more appear anywhere on the reels. During these free spins, one symbol becomes sticky—a feature that can lead to substantial rewards as it stays in place throughout the bonus round.

Betting is flexible, with a range from $0.01 to $5 per line, allowing you to adjust your stakes based on your comfort level or mood. This versatile bet range ensures that whether you’re playing conservatively or feeling adventurous, there’s an option that fits.

Interestingly, Garden of Riches also includes a gamble feature. After any win, you have the chance to double your earnings by guessing the correct color of a hidden card. Of course, this adds an exhilarating layer to the gameplay—are you feeling lucky?

For those chasing jackpot thrills, keep an eye out for the progressive jackpot feature, which can be triggered during free spins! It’s the stuff of dreams… big wins await those who dare!

Here’s what some might ask about Garden of Riches:

FAQ

What is the betting range in Garden of Riches?

The betting range in Garden of Riches varies from $0.01 to $5, catering to both cautious players and high rollers.

Can I play Garden of Riches on mobile devices?

Yes! The game is optimized for various platforms, including mobile devices, so you can enjoy it anywhere.

How do I trigger free spins in Garden of Riches?

To activate free spins, you need to land at least three scatter symbols on the reels during a single spin.

author avatar
Garik Gambling Expert
I write about online slots UK, free spins, and casino reviews. I help players find popular UK casinos and free casino games.